PRODUCTS From Wired to Wireless From Edge to Core

ET7402-PSM4-2

100G 2km QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver

Edgecore's ET7402-PSM2-2 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links of up to 2 km of single mode fiber.

Overview

Edgecore’s ET7402-PSM2-2 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links of up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm . Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s.

Specs

Features

  • 4 parallel lanes design
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE PSM IR4 
  • 4-channel PIN photo detector 
  • Up to 25.78125Gb/s per channel data links 
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified 
  • Commercial operating temperature: -5°C to +70°C
  • Up to 2 km on SMF
  • MTP/MPO-12 (APC) connector
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant

Downloads

Category File Name Version Release Date File Size Download
Datasheet ET7402-PSM4-2 Datasheet R01 US 2022-11-21 1273.39 KB Download

Click “product selector tool”
to help you to find what you need.

Product Selector Tool

We use cookies to provide the best possible user experience for those who visit our website. By using this website you agree to the placement of cookies. For more details consult our privacy policy

OK