|  ET7302-LR

25G 10KM SFP28 TRANSCEIVER

ET7302-LR

The ET7302-LR SFP28 transceiver is compliant with the 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 12.0, and is designed for use at 9.8304 Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s data rates and up to a 10km link length. It is compatible with SFF-8432.

Overview

The ET7302-LR SFP28 transceiver is compliant with the 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 12.0, and is designed for use at 9.8304 Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s data rates and up to a 10km link length. It is compatible with SFF-8432.

Features

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431
  • Management interface specifications per SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
  • Build-in dual CDR with shut-off control
  • SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Uncooled 1310 nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to +70°C
  • RoHS Compliant

Downloads

ET7302-LR DS R02

Datasheet  823 KB

    Related Solutions

    Related Resource

    2024 Product Catalogue

    #Whitepaper
    AI/ML White Paper

    AI/ML White Paper

    381 KB 203 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    894 KB 162 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    EVPN Multi-Homing

    EVPN Multi-Homing

    987 KB 79 Downloads

    Edgecore provides leading open hardware, SONiC OS, support, total solution.

    Unlock Innovation with Edgecore Community SONiC Distribution

    AI Hardware to Continue its Growth and Importance

    Towards 800G and 1600G Ethernet

    In the race to 5G supremacy, the Disaggregated Cell Site Gateway (DCSG) emerges as the ideal choice for telecom providers.

    Unleash 5G’s Potential with Edgecore’s DCSG – Flexibility, Control, Stability