|  ET7402-PSM4-2

100G 2KM QSFP28 PSM4 TRANSCEIVER

ET7402-PSM4-2

Edgecore’s ET7402-PSM2-2 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links of up to 2 km of single mode fiber.

Overview

Edgecore’s ET7402-PSM2-2 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links of up to 2 km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm . Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s.

Features

  • 4 parallel lanes design
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE PSM IR4
  • 4-channel PIN photo detector
  • Up to 25.78125Gb/s per channel data links
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Commercial operating temperature: -5°C to +70°C
  • Up to 2 km on SMF
  • MTP/MPO-12 (APC) connector
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant

Downloads

ET7402-PSM4-2 Datasheet R01

Datasheet  1 MB

    Related Solutions

    Related Resource

    2024 Product Catalogue

    #Whitepaper
    AI/ML White Paper

    AI/ML White Paper

    381 KB 202 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    894 KB 161 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    EVPN Multi-Homing

    EVPN Multi-Homing

    987 KB 78 Downloads

    Edgecore provides leading open hardware, SONiC OS, support, total solution.

    Unlock Innovation with Edgecore Community SONiC Distribution

    AI Hardware to Continue its Growth and Importance

    Towards 800G and 1600G Ethernet

    In the race to 5G supremacy, the Disaggregated Cell Site Gateway (DCSG) emerges as the ideal choice for telecom providers.

    Unleash 5G’s Potential with Edgecore’s DCSG – Flexibility, Control, Stability