|  ET7402-CWDM4

100G 2KM QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER

ET7402-CWDM4

The ET7402-CWDM4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. The transceiver is compatible with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Overview

The ET7402-CWDM4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. The transceiver is compatible with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G CWDM4 MSA
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 x 25 Gb/s CWDM transmitters
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Power consumption less than 3.5 W
  • Commercial Operating Temperature: 0°C to +70°C
  • Up to 2 km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant

Downloads

ET7402-CWDM4 DS R03

Datasheet  680 KB

    Related Solutions

    Related Resource

    2024 Product Catalogue

    #Whitepaper
    AI/ML White Paper

    AI/ML White Paper

    381 KB 203 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    894 KB 162 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    EVPN Multi-Homing

    EVPN Multi-Homing

    987 KB 79 Downloads

    Edgecore provides leading open hardware, SONiC OS, support, total solution.

    Unlock Innovation with Edgecore Community SONiC Distribution

    AI Hardware to Continue its Growth and Importance

    Towards 800G and 1600G Ethernet

    In the race to 5G supremacy, the Disaggregated Cell Site Gateway (DCSG) emerges as the ideal choice for telecom providers.

    Unleash 5G’s Potential with Edgecore’s DCSG – Flexibility, Control, Stability