|  ET7402-ZR4

100G 80KM QSFP28 TRANSCEIVER

ET7402-ZR4

The ET7402-ZR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber.

Overview

The ET7402-ZR4 QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and 100GBASE-ZR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The ET7402-ZR4 is compliant with RoHS.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE Standard 802.3ba,100G Ethernet ZR4
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels; LAN, WDM, EML, TOSA
  • 4-channel SOA photo detector
  • Single +3.3 V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Commercial operating temperature: 0°C to +70°C
  • Up to 80 km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant

Downloads

ET7402-ZR4 DS R01

Datasheet  2 MB

    Related Solutions

    Related Resource

    2024 Product Catalogue

    #Whitepaper
    AI/ML White Paper

    AI/ML White Paper

    381 KB 203 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    894 KB 162 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    EVPN Multi-Homing

    EVPN Multi-Homing

    987 KB 79 Downloads

    Edgecore provides leading open hardware, SONiC OS, support, total solution.

    Unlock Innovation with Edgecore Community SONiC Distribution

    AI Hardware to Continue its Growth and Importance

    Towards 800G and 1600G Ethernet

    In the race to 5G supremacy, the Disaggregated Cell Site Gateway (DCSG) emerges as the ideal choice for telecom providers.

    Unleash 5G’s Potential with Edgecore’s DCSG – Flexibility, Control, Stability