|  ET5402-SR

10G 300M SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

ET5402-SR

The ET5402-SR transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps and a 300 m (OM3) or 400 m (OM4) transmission distance with MMF. The transceivers are compatible with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Overview

The ET5402-SR transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps and a 300 m (OM3) or 400 m (OM4) transmission distance with MMF.

Features

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
  • VSCEL Laser and PIN receiver
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 300m links on OM3 multimode fiber or 400m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • LC duplex receptacle
  • Low power dissipation (<1W)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Built in digital diagnostic Functions
  • RoHS compliant
  • Commercial operating temperature: 0°C to +70°C

Downloads

ET5402-SR DS R01

Datasheet  1 MB

    Related Solutions

    Related Resource

    2024 Product Catalogue

    #Whitepaper
    AI/ML White Paper

    AI/ML White Paper

    381 KB 203 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    Enterprise SONiC by Broadcom®

    894 KB 162 Downloads
    #Whitepaper
    EVPN Multi-Homing

    EVPN Multi-Homing

    987 KB 79 Downloads

    Edgecore provides leading open hardware, SONiC OS, support, total solution.

    Unlock Innovation with Edgecore Community SONiC Distribution

    AI Hardware to Continue its Growth and Importance

    Towards 800G and 1600G Ethernet

    In the race to 5G supremacy, the Disaggregated Cell Site Gateway (DCSG) emerges as the ideal choice for telecom providers.

    Unleash 5G’s Potential with Edgecore’s DCSG – Flexibility, Control, Stability