products

AGR400

2.4T AGGREGATION ROUTER

The AGR400 is engineered with the latest Broadcom StrataDNX™ Qumran2C silicon that targets use cases including OpenBNG, 100GbE aggregation router, PE router, or data center TOR switch/router.

Detail

ECPO-BA-A1, ECPO-PA-A1

100G/400G Packet-Optical Pluggable EDFA

The ECPO-BA and ECPO-PA modules are hot-pluggable Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFAs) in a standard QSFP28 package.

Detail

ECPO-QDDZR400G

400G QSFP-DD ZR Coherent Transceiver

​The ECPO-QDDZR400G is a 400Gbps tunable dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) DP-16QAM coherent transceiver. The QSFP-DD form factor device is hot pluggable and includes digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) and control functions.

Detail

DCS800

6.4T Programmable Data Center Switch

The Edgecore DCS800 switch is a Top-of-Rack (TOR) or spine switch for high-performance data centers. In a 1RU (DCS800) form factor, the switch provides line-rate L2 and L3 switching across the 32 x QSFP28 ports, supporting up to 32 x 25/40/50/100 GbE connections.

Detail

COR550

4T Core Router

COR550 is a high performance 100GbE disaggregated core router designed with Broadcom StrataDNX Jericho2 silicon and consists of fixed 40 x 100GE QSFP28 Network Interfaces (NIF) plus 13 x 400GE QSFP-DD Fabric Interfaces (FIF) in a 2RU form factor.

Detail

COR580

9.6T Fabric Router

The Edgecore COR580 is a high-performance fabric switch for carrier, data center, or transport networking applications. The switch is a 1RU form factor with Broadcom StrataDNX family SoC silicon and consists of 24 x 400GE QSFP-DD Fabric Interfaces (FIF).

Detail

DCS240

12.8T Data Center Switch

The Edgecore DCS240 is spine switch for high-performance data centers.

Detail

ET7502-DAC-xM

1-2.5m 400 Gbps Direct Attach Cable

The ET7502-DAC-xM is a 1~2.5 m short passive copper direct attach cable with one QSFP-DD to one QSFP-DD 400G connectors.

Detail

ASGvOLT64

Open Architecture GPON OLT

The ASGvOLT64 is an open GPON OLT featuring 64 GPON ports with 8 x 10/25G SFP28, and 2 x 40G/100G QSFP28 fixed ports. T

Detail

CSR300

300G Cell Site Router

The Edgecore CSR300 is an open cell site gateway platform that features a combination of 1/10 Gbps, 25 Gbps, and 100 Gbps interfaces with optimized performance by utilizing merchant silicon, and standard x86 processor for access and aggregation networks.

Detail

EPS203

510G Enterprise Switch

The Edgecore EPS203 is a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch featuring 54 ports.

Detail

ET7502-SR8

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

Edgecore's QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver module is designed for 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over 100m OM4 multimode fiber.

Detail

ET7402-LR4

100G 10km QSFP28 Transceiver

The ET7402-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber.

Detail

ET5402-ZR-DW-Cxy

10G DWDM 80km SFP+ Transceiver

Edgecore's ET5402-ZR-DW transceiver module is designed for C-band DWDM 10G Ethernet links over 80km single mode fiber.

Detail

DCS810

25.6T P4 Programmable Data Center Switch

The Edgecore DCS810 switch is a programmable leaf or spine switch for large scale data centers. In a 1RU form factor, the switch provides line-rate L2 switching and L3 routing, deep packet inspection, and traffic load balancing etc, across the 32 x QSFP-DD ports that support up to 32 x 400 GbE connections.

Detail

CSR440

800G Cell Site Router

Edgecore CSR440 is an open disaggregated cell site gateway platform that provides a combination of 1/10/25Gbps, 50/100Gbps, and 100/400Gbps interfaces, utilizing a powerful Qumran family merchant silicon

Detail

We use cookies to provide the best possible user experience for those who visit our website. By using this website you agree to the placement of cookies. For more details consult our privacy policy

OK