ПРОДУКТЫ от проводной к беспроводной связи, от границы к ядру

AS5812-54T

10G КОММУТАТОР

The AS5812-54T is an ideal Top-of-Rack switch which provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks. AS5812-54T has 48 x RJ-45 Copper, supporting 10GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-TX Ethernet on Cat 6, Cat 6 A and Cat 7 twisted-pair cable.

Обзор

The Edgecore AS5812-54T switch meets the high-performance, availability, and network-scaling requirements of enterprise and cloud data centers. The AS5812-54T provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks. The switch can be deployed either as a Top-of-Rack switch, or as part of a 10GbE or 40GbE distributed spine, forming a non-blocking folded-CLOS data center fabric. The switch is rack mountable in either a standard 19 inch rack, or with the Open Rack Switch Adapter in the 21 inch Open Rack.

The AS5812-54T hardware provides the high-availability features required for data center operation, including; redundant, hot-swappable AC power input, 4+1 redundant fan modules, and port-to-power or power-to-port airflow options. The AS5812-54T is an ideal Top-of-Rack switch for virtualized data centers, with its support of VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling functions in hardware, leveraging existing Cat 5e/Cat 6/Cat 6A/Cat 7 cabling infrastructure that saves further investment.

Спецификации

SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '454' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '456' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '457' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '458' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '459' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '460' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '455' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '491' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '492' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]
SQL/DB Error -- [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ') and up_cls = '493' order by sortIndex asc , id asc' at line 1]

Характеристики

  • Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
  • 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR) or 1GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
  • 6 x 40 QSFP switch ports, each supporting 40GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
  • Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF (Subject to NOS options).
  • Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 720 Gbps.
  • VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling support in hardware for network virtualization.
  • Rack mountable in standard 19" racks. Mountable in 21" Open Rack with the Open Rack Switch Adapter.
  • Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
  • All ports on front; PSUs, fan modules on rear.
  • Hot-swappable, load sharing, redundant AC or -48 VDC PSUs. 12 VDC power input option.
  • Hot swappable 4+1 redundant fan modules.
  • Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.

Загрузки

Категория Имя файла Версия Дата выпуска Размер файла Загрузка
AS6812-32X ONIE US 2018-04-09 4 KB Загрузить
AS6812-32X ONIE US 2018-04-09 4 KB Загрузить
AS6812-32X Quick Start Guide-R01 US 2018-04-09 4 KB Загрузить
AS6812-32X Quick Start Guide-R01 US 2018-04-09 4 KB Загрузить
Edgecore RoHS 2.0 & Reach Declaration - AS6812-32X US 2018-04-09 325.02 KB Download
Edgecore RoHS 2.0 & Reach Declaration - AS6812-32X US 2018-04-09 325.02 KB Download

Нажмите «Выбор по модели»,
чтобы найти то, что Вам нужно.

Выбор по модели

Я ознакомился и согласен с политикой конфиденциальности, а также даю свое разрешение компании Edgecore Networks на использование и раскрытие информации, предоставленной мной в адрес Edgecore Networks

OK